Casa Elisa Villa

Main amenities

  • 60 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Situated a mere 5 minutes' walk from Church of San Giovanni Battista, Casa Elisa Villa Riomaggiore is ideal for up to 4 guests. Located 3.2 km from Scalinata Lardarina, this 1-bedroom villa provides Wi-Fi and parking.

    The holiday home is right near Manarola Scenic Viewpoint, while Riomaggiore Beach is about 10 minutes' walk away. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Parco Nazionale delle Cinque Terre National Park 3.8 km from the Riomaggiore property. Casa Elisa Villa is within a 15-minute drive of St. Peter's Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

    Guests staying at the Riomaggiore property can relax in a sitting area and a dining area and make use of comforts like air conditioning. Additionally, media facilities, such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensure a more enjoyable stay. Bathroom amenities comprise a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet, as well as hair dryers and bath sheets.

    Along with coffee/tea making equipment, Casa Elisa Villa boasts a kitchenette. There is also a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. This property is in close proximity to seafood restaurant La Lampara. The nearest bus stop is RM017 - Riomaggiore, a few steps from this accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence number011024-LT-0331,IT011024C2QN3YP5LC

    Room Options at Casa Elisa Villa Riomaggiore

    Guests staying at the Riomaggiore property can relax in a sitting area and a dining area and make use of comforts like air conditioning. Additionally, media facilities, such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensure a more enjoyable stay. Bathroom amenities comprise a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet, as well as hair dryers and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Elisa Villa Riomaggiore Amenities photo Casa Elisa Villa Riomaggiore Exterior photo Casa Elisa Villa Riomaggiore Facilities photo Casa Elisa Villa Riomaggiore Exterior photo Casa Elisa Villa Riomaggiore Macro Details photo Casa Elisa Villa Riomaggiore Kitchen photo Casa Elisa Villa Riomaggiore Exterior photo Casa Elisa Villa Riomaggiore Exterior photo Casa Elisa Villa Riomaggiore Room photo Casa Elisa Villa Riomaggiore Exterior photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 60 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Casa Elisa Villa Riomaggiore

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Galileo Galilei
    99.3 km

    Attractions (9)

    Guardiola Tower
    250 m
    Piazza Vignaiolo
    250 m
    Castello di Riomaggiore
    250 m
    Cinque Terre Residenza Nel Parco Srl
    300 m
    Via dell'Amore
    650 m
    Madonna di Montenero
    1 km
    Cinque Terre National Park
    1 km
    Cala Montenero
    1.1 km
    Manarola Ferry
    1.2 km

    Guest reviews of Casa Elisa Villa Riomaggiore

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • Which well-known landmarks are situated near Casa Elisa Villa?
      Visitors can easily reach Church of San Giovanni Battista, located just 350 m from Casa Elisa Villa, or explore other nearby sights such as Riomaggiore Beach, situated about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is there a kitchen available at the villa?
      Yes, a kitchen, along with tea and coffee making equipment, a fridge, and kitchenware, is available at the villa.
    • Is there a hot tub at Casa Elisa Villa?
      Yes, you can relax in a public hot tub at Casa Elisa Villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Casa Elisa Villa?
      Guests staying at Casa Elisa Villa can explore Manarola Scenic Viewpoint (2 km), Scalinata Lardarina (3.2 km), and Parco Nazionale delle Cinque Terre National Park (3.8 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Elisa Villa Riomaggiore